17 December 2012


its been a while, haven't post anything on my blog.. nak update banyak benda. but i don't have time to do so.. everything is kelam kabut this few months. i don't know why. kerja office banyak sgt and i have to do it alone, as usual. thinking to hire permanent staff.. blh jadi gila kalau lama-lama macam ni. and college is one thing. assignments, quizzes, presentations, exams.. urghh! was thinking to change to part-time.. less hectic maybe. tapi tengok la mcm mana.. ok enough about that.. this coming semester break nak enjoy puas-puas :P 

anddd new year is approaching.. I'm a bit excited to welcome 2013 as 2012 didn't treat me so well.. so I hope that in 2013 everything will be better Insyaallah.. no new resolution this time, yang tahun lepas-lepas pun dah kelaut semuanya. hehe. I'm turning 28 next year.. oh tuanya saya.. didn't notice since when I'm losing my hair, since when i have wrinkle around my eyes, since when i put on weight :( now that I'm getting older, mama said i need to take extra precautions.. and my lecturer said the older you are, the higher your maintenance.. hehe. yes i agree with that. but the problem is i don't feel old. haha.. 

ok la.. need to finish my case study.. will find more time to write.. 

in love and light.. XX

15 October 2012

watching him sleeping..

waking up in the morning and watching him sleeping is one of the most mesmerizing and pleasant experience. he looks so tender, peaceful and calm and his soft snores is the most beautiful melody ever. When he is sleeping I find him more attractive than usual. I even feel luckier to have him in my life..

- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

08 September 2012

what if..

what if i stayed?
what if i told you how i felt?
what if you felt the same?
what if this was our last chance
and we'll never see each other again?
what if i see you with someone else?
what if this whole time what i thought was real?
was all in my mind?
what if everything isn't real and my feelings were illusion?
what if the connection i felt was confusion?
what if you were waiting and i didn't appear?
what if there was nothing between us?
what if..

21 July 2012

miss you~

today is ramadhan again
today has been 10 months
but it only seems like yesterday
that you left me.

i made the promise not to leave you 
and to stay by your side.

i was just tired 
i need to close my eyes
i went to take a nap because the days just passed
i only slept a bit so i could stay at your side

when the call came to get back there
i came as fast as i could 
only to find that you had left me
to this day i regret that i left your side
because, i promised that i wouldn't leave your side.

i didn't get to say goodbye
but i did tell you i love you before i left
i miss you and i need you
i know i have to let you go 
so you could rest in peace

you're in a better place
sitting next to lord 
where you once said 
you were ready to take your place 
next to the lord in heavenly grace

you said "miss me but let me go for i have fulfilled my journey here on earth"
lord is taking you to start a new journey. 

i think of you everyday
its so hard not to cry 
i know i will be okay
because i feel you near by

rest in peace for i will see you soon
God bless me with a grandfather like you..
i miss you.. 

19 July 2012

Rainbow cake

yesterday is the most boringest day of my life. so i decided to bake rainbow cake! add some color to my life. kononnya. "keluarkan tangan bentuk pelangi macam spongebob" nak buat rainbow cake ni memerlukan tahap kesabaran yang tinggi. dah la i ada due loyang je. so kena la bake banyak-banyak kali. sampai oven pun penat tak nak menyala lampu. sabar je la. 

for the cake i used butter mix flour just add in butter and egg. senang. just divide to 6 color red, orange, yellow, green, blue and purple. tapi bahagikan tak sama rata so ada yang tebal ada yang nipis. hehe. 

for the buttercream.. mula-mula nak buat italian meringue buttercream. tapi tak tau kenapa tak jadi! sakitnya hati! makanya terbuang la 7 biji telur, 3 pack butter dan setengah bungkus castor sugar. nak nangis je rasa! jadi kesimpulannya buat buttercream biasa je la. lepas tu dia tak nak melekat pulak. so jadi la comot-comot mcm ni. betul-betul menguji kesabaran! 

for the design i leave it to suffian and izzati. tau apa jadi? jadi mcm kat bawah ni la. snake berlingkar keliling cake cuba mendaki mendapatkan telur-telurnya di atas.. errr?

18 July 2012


Let's see who will win this time. His lies or my loyalty..

- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

11 July 2012

NOSE Warehouse sale

NOSE Warehouse Sale
Wisma RSH
Lot 691, Jalan Lagoon Selatan
Off Jalan Kewajipan
47500 Subang Jaya

went there today, it was okay not so many crowd compared to charles and keith warehouse sale. or maybe i went there early in the morning, arrived there around 9.45am. the price is so cheap. flat is only rm 10, most of the shoes is rm20 from boots to heels to wedges. so worth it! manage to grab 4 pair of shoes. and the handbag price range is around rm 10 - rm 50. all accessories is rm 10. worth to go! 

10 July 2012


hello ;) how are you? lamanya x update blog. macam malas la pulak sekarang. poor abandoned blog! i haven't forgotten about you. hari-hari fikir nak update, tapi xtau nak update apa. heee. lame! i have a new hobby now. tennis! don't be surprised i know I'm not a sports person. hehe. but ayman bought a complete tennis set for me, siap hire coach lagi. hmm.. i think dia pun dah menyampah tengok my body. tskk..tskk.. yeah he told me all the time. so nak tak nak kena la main. tapi bila dah try best la pulak. i pulak yang sibuk ajak dia main hari-hari :P 

jaga-jaga wahai lemak sekalian.. burn baby burn! 

our emo coach

weee! terror x :P 


look at him, bila penat senyum pun tak nak. 

jadinya, saya dah terror sekarang? ayman cakap macam maria sharapova. ehemm.. ada siapa-siapa nak main? hehe.. berangan! padahal bola asik tak kena. 

ok la people.. thats all for now :) in love and light. xx.. 

02 July 2012


my exam result is out.. and i passed all the papers. horrayyy! proud of myself :P i was so worried that i might fail my account and finance paper. Alhamdulillah it was ok. sedih sikit sebab berangan nak dapat dean's list first sem. but ayman cakap ok la asalkan above 3 pointer. so now nak kena register subject for next sem plk but i still tak tau nak amik major apa, finance ke hr ke marketing ke islamic banking ke? rasa macam nak ambik general tapi malas nak tulis thesis. hehe. idea2.

July treating me good so far. please stay like this eh :) and i cant wait for ramadan to come. sebenarnya tak sabar nak raya. and thn start second sem.. this time nak buat betul-betul. promise :D

19 June 2012

Random questions

Grab the book nearest to you, turn to page 18, and find line 4.
a divorce a week before you did. i deflate. the key knew

Stretch your left arm out as far as you can, What can you touch?

Before you started this survey, what were you doing?
surfing the internet

What is the last thing you watched on TV?
e news

Without looking, guess what time it is

Now look at the clock. What is the actual time?
8pm.. hehe.. 

Did you dream last night?
yeah.. i had a nightmare

Do you remember your dreams?
yes.. something to do with hair.. i lost my hair. not so vivid. 

Have you caught a guy/girl farting while on a date?
my bf farts like all the time.. hehe. 

When did you last laugh?
i am laughing now.. the previous question is so funny. 

What is on the walls of the room you are in?
picture of my sister and brother.

What is the last film you saw?
men in black 

If you could live anywhere in the world, where would you live?
bukit jelutong. errr..

If you became a multi-millionaire overnight, what would you buy?
a birkin? 

Do you like to dance?
i love to dance!.. when im alone. 

Would you ever consider living abroad?
no.. i love it here. close to my family and friends.

What is the last thing you downloaded onto your computer?
i cant remember

Last time you swam in a pool?
few weeks ago, when I'm in redang.

Are you listening to music right now?

What color is your bedroom carpet?
i don't have carpet in my bedroom. 

What was the last thing you bought?
olive oil.

Have you ever ridden on a motorbike?

Would you go bungee jumping or sky diving?
no way! 

Do you really know all the words to your national anthem?
of course la.. 

What is the first thing you think of when you wake up in the morning?
i need more sleepppp~

If you could eat lunch with one famous person, who would it be?
omg! shah rukh khannnnnnn!

Who sent the last text message you received?
my booboo bear ;)

Which store would you choose to max out your credit card?
louis vuitton

What time is bed time?
11pm. im getting older now.

Have you ever been in a beauty pageant?

How many tattoos do you have?
i dont have any tattoo. 

If you don't have any, have you ever thought of getting one?

What did you do for your last birthday?
just a lunch date with my boyfriend. he's not feeling well that time. 

Do you carry a donor card?
no. but i was thinking about it just now! how did you know?

Who was the last person you ate dinner with?
my brother, suffian.

Are you a good cook?

Do you know how to pump your own gas?
duh!!! next question. 

If you could meet any one person (from history or currently alive), who would it be?
shah rukh khan 

Have you ever had to wear a uniform to school?

Do you believe in love at first sight?
yes.. me n him, it was love at first sight :P 

Think fast, what do you like right now?
like? like what? 

What time do you get up?
normally 6.30am

What was the name of your first pet?

Is there anything going on this weekend?
no plans yet

How are you feeling right now?

If you had A Big Win in the Lottery, how long would you wait to tell people?
i'll never tell.

Do you sing in the shower?

What do you do most when you are bored?
watching tv, surf the internet

Which came first the chicken or the egg?
chicken.. source ustaz azhar idrus

If you could go anywhere in the world on vacation where would you go?
i really want to go to taj mahal :( 

What kind of books do you like to read?
romance and chick lit.

What is your favorite time of the day?
bedtime. hehe. 

How far away from your birthplace do you live now?
15 minutes drive

What are you reading now?
more like her by liza palmer

Are you a morning person or a night owl?
a morning person. 

Can you touch your nose with your tongue?
tak sampai. haha.. 

Can you close your eyes and raise your eyebrows?
yes :)

Do you have pets?
yes. a very cute kitten. 

How many rings before you answer the phone?
depends who is calling

Any new and exciting things that you would like to share?
nothing new, nothing exciting.. 

What is most important in life?
love and money 

18 June 2012

that's my man!

so I found this awesome app. And I installed it on my galaxy note. It's called 30 day relationship challenge. you have to do all the activity listed within 30 days. And see how your partner react. This app main goal is to put the spark back in your relationship. And to show your partner how much you love them. Well at least that's what written in the description :p

i think its cool, so tanpa melengahkan masa i cuba buat day 1 challenge.


- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

14 June 2012


be understanding to your enemies.
be loyal to your friends.

be strong enough to face the world each day.
be weak enough to know you cannot do everything alone.

be generous to those who need your help.
be frugal with that you need your self.

be wise enough to know that you do not know everything.
be foolish enough to believe in miracles.

be willing to share your joys.
be willing to share the sorrow of others.

be a leader when you see a path others have missed.
be a follower when you are shrouded by the mist of uncertainty.

be the first to congratulate an opponent who succeeds.
be last to criticize a colleague who fails.

be sure where your next step will fall, so that you will not tumble.
be sure of your final destination, in case you are going the wrong way.

be loving to those who love you.
be loving to those who do not love you, they may change.

11 June 2012

post holiday and many more..

hello everyone. im back in the office after a longggg holiday. suffering from post holiday syndrome. hehe. the vacation was awesome. glad that my whole family enjoyed it. redang weather mostly cooperated :D providing us with cool mornings and warn sunny afternoon to enjoy. we filled every precious day with fun and quality time together. almost paradise. :) will upload the picture later. sekarang malas nk pilih :P 

one thing i hate about my vacation ialah i put on weight and pimples berlumba-lumba nak keluar.  

pimples all over my face.. 

ehemm.. org tu x pergi vacation pun double chin cane. 
dia mokmok sebab addicted to arabic food. hari-hari tau nak makan! marah btl ni. org nak makan yong tau foo dah sebln mengidam tak bawak-bawak. kalau dia tu siap suruh belajar buat hummus lg @_@ (nnt i belajar k syg.. beli ready made heinz. haha!) 

and one more thing yang i marah dekat ayman is his shopping addiction. he spend on things that he never use. he just bought a new phone and now nak tukar phone lagi. how can i get him to stop!

baby pun sampai mengantuk tunggu dia shopping. 
semua dia punya

we? empty hand :( 
what should i do now.. i've googled tips to stop his shopping habit. there is thousand ways. tapi kalau dia sendiri tak nak try macam mana. kalau cakap dengan dia kena marah balik. anyone facing the same problem? need help! hope he read this post dan insaf n sedar untuk berubah. huhu.

05 June 2012

thank you for your time


03 June 2012

There's always

that one person that will take forever to get over. no matter how may times you say you're done with him, you know you don't even mean it. no matter how much they've hurt you. that feeling will always be there. you will think about past memories and remember the old conversations. as much as you want to move on. its not easy as it sounds.

31 May 2012

Who's that girl?

Have you ever wondered what you might change about your life if you had the chance to give your younger self some much needed advice? It's wonderful thing but it is pretty useless amending something that already happened. 

This is chick lit at its best, it isn't anything that needs too much brain power, it is just a light hearted story that is meant to entertain. 

If I had any criticism of this book it would be that it took me a couple of chapters before I was hooked, this book didn't instantly grab my attention and hold it. It was boring at first, Also, Charlotte's character is a bit over the top and unlikable at the beginning but it doesn't take long to warm up to her.

I would completely recommend this book if you want something light and girlie to read. You won't be disappointed..

30 May 2012

The beautiful sound of pouring rain..

when was the last time you walked through the rain? didn't run or try to hide. didn't open up an umbrella to shield you, but just walked. its lovely really. to close your eyes and tilt your head to the sky and feel those sudden burst of water splash across your face. to let the water coat you without fear. its peaceful. i love it when it rains like this. and the best thing is seeing my love's face first thing in the morning :)

- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

29 May 2012


hiiii.. boring kat ofice tak tau nak buat apa. facebook dah, twitter dah, tumblr dah, 9gag dah.. so nak berblogging plk :) tapi xda apa nak cerita. hmm.. hidup sgt la boring sangat sekarang ni. itu lah keyword nya. BORING. oh.. last friday i lost my phone kat curve damansara. ceritanya mcm ni, i plan to go out with ayman to have dinner and watch movie together. mmg masa nak keluar rumah tu rasa mcm nak tukar bag sbb dah seminggu tak tukar bag. tapi sbb kelam kabut xnak ayman tgg lama, kang bebel pulak so pakai je la bag tu. i was carrying my gucci-jolie that time. sampai kat curve while waiting for ayman, i pun pergi la tgk baju dkt cotton on. there's a corner, everything is under rm50. ramai jgk org dkt situ. and suddenly rasa mcm org langgar bag. i pn biar je la sbb ingat dia terlanggar. thn nak text ayman tamya dkt mana tgk phone dah tak da. sedih gila. dah la cctv pn xda kat situ. never ever bring a bag with no zip. but i guess neverful is safer thn gucci-jolie.  ayman pulak bebel2 cakap careless la apa la. mmg i suka sebenarnya hilang phone. pencuri tu la stupid! jahat gila. staff cotton on tu cakap that is not the first time customer hilang barang. so itu la ceritanya i lost my phone that night. dah dpt yg lain but still missing the old one :( i guess curve is not safe anymore. just heard a story about a girl kena kidnapped yesterday.. read it HERE scaryyyy.. she was so lucky she managed to open the door. 

apa lg nk cerita. ha that night kitrg tgk cerita mib 3.. gila la bosan sampai tetido2. tapi tak puas hati kenapa cerita bosan macam tu dapat more collection thn avengers. 

hmm, and more thing nak congratulate shah rukh khan's kkr team. they won IPL for the first time.. shah rukh khan mesti bangga. i pn bangga jgk :P tiba2. 

dah la tu ye. merepek je. jom lunch. bye everyone. 

in love and light. xx.

22 May 2012


I didn't know I was looking for love, until I saw u..

- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

21 May 2012

Dear God..

Please watch over us tonight. thanks for the blessed day. i pray for my family, my mum, my brother, my sister. everyone. drama free, stress free and financially stable. i hope you remind us everything will be okay. especially for my friends and dearest ones who are fighting through so much every single day. please give them strength & guide them through the darkness point of their lives. special prayer to my friend 'akmar', please make her strong enough to deal with what you put on her and never let her give up. help her to always have hope and faith in you. for all who are fighting an illness, heartbreaks, financial issues, abuse etc as well. and for myself, i just pray to always come to you in times of help and even when I'm happy. i just hope for the best for everyone. thank you God.

Goodnight, I love you..

18 May 2012

So its the end of our first semester

time flies. i still remember the time when i was waiting for the opening of our first semester. I'd been longing for entering University and start my new busy life. and maybe the old saying is right "be careful with what you wish for".. its been a hectic semester, especially the last two weeks. glad its finally over. time to ditch all my books :P 

this is the pictures of our last day.. and yes, u can see me wearing tudung bawal. its part of our marketing plan presentation. cantik tak? kalau nak beli boleh beli kat sini  BAWALOVERS haha.. tak habis2 buat marketing ni.. (yatie commission please :D)  

 and its holiday time! but of course ill miss the girls ;)

in love and light. XX

16 May 2012

Im sorry

dear sayang,
you cannot possibly imagine it. you cannot possibly imagine what difference you have done to my life. i honestly don't think you know, but you alone have change everything about me, about what i think and how i act. i never told you before but its true, when i think about my life, the dividing point is when i meet you. for me, the is life before i meet you and after. you are the most important person in my life and everything i do, i do with you in my mind. thinking about how it will affect you and what will you say about it. whatever happens, whatever the future brings nobody knows. but, what i do know is that i will always always love you and nothing will ever change that. a smile from you will make my heart smile for the rest of the day. I'm sorry.. i miss you.


06 May 2012


yesterday I found a kitten in front of my house. His mother is nowhere to be found. So decided i to keep him and name him kiko. Actually zety and sufian yg pilih nama. He is so cute and so loud! Asik nangis je. Nak kena org Teman je all the time. So manja and playful. Tapi tadi dia main2 Kat atas tangga jatuh smpi ke bawah :( semua vet ttp pulak have to wait till tomorrow.. But I hope he's ok. So meet my kiko :)

- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

01 May 2012

Upin & Ipin galore

dont get me wrong.. im not the one addicted to upin ipin. its izzati. upin ipin all the time *yawn* tapi its ok. sayang punya pasal. ikut kan aje la :D so last week i bawak dia pg kedai makan upin ipin dekat shah alam and pergi tengok upin & ipin the musical dekat istana budaya. 

kedai makan upin ipin dekat section 7 shah alam.. memang jauh sangat from our place. the food is ok-ok la tapi mcm mahal skit :P but best, decoration dalam kedai semua upin ipin. si izzati sampai xda selera nak makan sibuk pointing here and there. 

upin & ipin the musical pulak dekat istana budaya. yang tak puas hati kenapa kids tak da special price!! sama je mcm adult. huhu.. pastu tak best diorg punya cast. the two boys who plays upin ipin dah besar and tak cute. oops.. c(: but overall best la jugak. lagu-lagu semua catchy! pandai pulak tu budak-budak tu semua menari. im in love with the girl who plays princess cinonet. izzati enjoy sangat sampai tak nak balik. merengek-rengek nak upin ipin merchandise pulak. pffft... 

siapa suka upin & ipin jom pergi tengok! support la our local production. hurry-hurry ada sampai 6 May ni je. hehe.. in love and light. XX